insumo

Italian translation: v. sotto

19:00 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Spanish term or phrase: insumo
COMERCIALIZACION DE INSUMOS PARA LA ALIMENTACION ANIMAL
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Italian translation:v. sotto
Explanation:
Insumo è molto argentino. Comunque è un termine generico che indica, a seconda del contesto, ricambi, approvvigionamento e, in genere, i rifornimenti necessari a condurre una determinata attività. Se il contesto te lo permette, io lo tradurrei con foraggi.
Selected response from:

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Grading comment
Me parece perfecta tu opción. Muchísimas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mangime
Nelson Ungredda
4 +1v. sotto
Arturo Mannino


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v. sotto


Explanation:
Insumo è molto argentino. Comunque è un termine generico che indica, a seconda del contesto, ricambi, approvvigionamento e, in genere, i rifornimenti necessari a condurre una determinata attività. Se il contesto te lo permette, io lo tradurrei con foraggi.

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me parece perfecta tu opción. Muchísimas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
3 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mangime


Explanation:
insumos,in questo caso, si potrebbe tradurre come " prodotti" ...
forse è meglio mangime (i)....in quanto " alimento destinato agli animali"

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search