periodo de blanqueo

Italian translation: periodo di sospensione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:periodo de blanqueo
Italian translation:periodo di sospensione
Entered by: Sabina moscatelli

07:35 Oct 2, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / studio clinico veterinario
Spanish term or phrase: periodo de blanqueo
Como valoración del comportamiento farmacocinético del medicamento objeto de este expediente, el Laboratorio presenta un estudio cruzado realizado con una dosis única de 20 mg de amoxicilina/kg p.v.
por vía intravenosa seguido de una semana de ***periodo de blanqueo*** al cabo del cual, se continuó con una dosis única de 20 mg de amoxicilina/kg p.v.
por vía oral en el pienso.
Sabina moscatelli
Italy
periodo di sospensione
Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'altra ipotesi
Selected response from:

Margherita Romagnoli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie. Avevo pensato anch'io a questa ipotesi. Buon lavoro a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2periodo di sospensione
Margherita Romagnoli
4periodo di eliminazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
periodo di eliminazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
periodo di sospensione


Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'altra ipotesi

Margherita Romagnoli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie. Avevo pensato anch'io a questa ipotesi. Buon lavoro a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana García Quirantes
1 hr

agree  Irene Acler
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search