tacto

Italian translation: tastare

08:06 Feb 15, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / actas de policía
Spanish term or phrase: tacto
Si parla di una perquisizione compiuta su una donna e si dice:

Después de identificarla correctamente, ...omissis... la obligaron a desnudarse sometiéndola una mujer a tactos en su parte íntima.

Vorrei sapere come tradurreste "tactos".

Io avrei tradotto così: Dopo una corretta identificazione ..., l’hanno obbligata a denudarsi e una donna l’ha perquisita toccando le sue parti intime
Grazie
momo savino
Switzerland
Italian translation:tastare
Explanation:
un'idea
nella tua soluzione...magari metterei tastando... invece che toccando
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tatto / toccamento
Marina56
2 +2tastare
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tastare


Explanation:
un'idea
nella tua soluzione...magari metterei tastando... invece che toccando

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Marcello Cosa: Si, direi che è più elegante.
8 days
  -> grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tatto / toccamento


Explanation:
espero ti ayude

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita: toccamento o palpazione /palpamento. Sia tacto che palpazione sono termini medici.
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Maura, Buona settimana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search