repuestos

Italian translation: sistemi di accumulo

08:46 Jul 23, 2015
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: repuestos
Limitada trazabilidad entre los *repuestos* definidos en el contrato de O & M y los *repuestos* registrados en el sistema que soporta el proceso en planta,...

Si tratta di una relazione aziendale di una società che vende energia. Qualcuno può aiutarmi con la traduzione di repuesto?
Grazie
Elena Squizzato
Italy
Italian translation:sistemi di accumulo
Explanation:
Leggendo ho pensato subito allo stoccaggio di energia...
Potrebbe trattarsi di "scorte" in questo senso.
Selected response from:

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sistemi di accumulo
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
4ricambi
Valentino Garosi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ricambi


Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi di ricambi.

Valentino Garosi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemi di accumulo


Explanation:
Leggendo ho pensato subito allo stoccaggio di energia...
Potrebbe trattarsi di "scorte" in questo senso.

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search