lo que nos permite dar un corto plazo

Italian translation: il che ci permette di garantire brevi tempi di consegna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lo que nos permite dar un corto plazo
Italian translation:il che ci permette di garantire brevi tempi di consegna
Entered by: neskatxoa

16:06 Jan 12, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / folleto de publicidad
Spanish term or phrase: lo que nos permite dar un corto plazo
Todo nuestro material es hecho en España, lo que nos permite dar un corto plazo de entrega, un servicio personalizado y total exclusividad.
neskatxoa
il che ci permette di garantire brevi tempi di consegna
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias a todos/as
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4il che ci permette di consegnare in tempi brevi
Gabi Ancarol (X)
5 +3il che ci permette di garantire brevi tempi di consegna
Luisa Fiorini
5il il che ci consente di offrire un breve termine di consegna
Graciela Tozzi
3Garantire una consegna/la consegna a breve scadenza
Francesco Damiani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il il che ci consente di offrire un breve termine di consegna


Explanation:
fijate, yo lo diría así, tal vez puedas encontrar otro término, suerte

Graciela Tozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
il che ci permette di garantire brevi tempi di consegna


Explanation:
.

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos/as

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura richichi
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura;)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Esta me gusta.
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Feli ;)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Garantire una consegna/la consegna a breve scadenza


Explanation:
Creo que es la forma màs acta...Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.rbsabogados.com
    Reference: http://www.cuba.cu
Francesco Damiani
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
il che ci permette di consegnare in tempi brevi


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

un beso

Gabi Ancarol (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiamma Lolli: besitos y besotes
7 mins
  -> gracias Fiamma, besote

agree  Alessandra Saviolo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias mil!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Y esta también:-)
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta, un beso.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search