pauta publicitaria

Italian translation: spazio pubblicitario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pauta publicitaria
Italian translation:spazio pubblicitario
Entered by: Luciano Giusti

23:39 Sep 30, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: pauta publicitaria
Si tratta di annunci di testo.

Potrebbe essere tradotto come "modello pubblicitario"?
luciamurri81
Italy
spazio pubblicitario
Explanation:
"La Pauta Publicitaria es el conjunto de espacios publicitarios seleccionados para la comunicación de un producto (u otro) en un periodo de tiempo delimitado."

http://www.altillo.com/examenes/uces/publicidad/planymedios/...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-09-30 23:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.monetizzando.com/come-vendere-spazi-pubblicitari/
Selected response from:

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3spazio pubblicitario
Luciano Giusti
3pausa pubblicitaria/break pubblicitario
ADA DE MICHELI


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pausa pubblicitaria/break pubblicitario


Explanation:
--

ADA DE MICHELI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spazio pubblicitario


Explanation:
"La Pauta Publicitaria es el conjunto de espacios publicitarios seleccionados para la comunicación de un producto (u otro) en un periodo de tiempo delimitado."

http://www.altillo.com/examenes/uces/publicidad/planymedios/...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-09-30 23:53:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.monetizzando.com/come-vendere-spazi-pubblicitari/

Luciano Giusti
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna Martoni
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  saraceratto
19 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search