antibaho

Italian translation: antiappannamento

15:13 Jan 5, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: antibaho
Efecto antibaho

Si riferisce a un prodotto che pulisce i vetri. Grazie
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Italian translation:antiappannamento
Explanation:
secondo me è solo cattiva ortografia: baho > vaho
Selected response from:

Jacopo Pes
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6antiappannamento
Jacopo Pes
4antialone
Valentina Ricci


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
antiappannamento


Explanation:
secondo me è solo cattiva ortografia: baho > vaho

Jacopo Pes
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi: credo che si tratti proprio di questo!
10 mins

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
11 mins

agree  bluca
12 mins

agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
5 hrs

agree  Laura Silva
14 hrs

agree  Elena Cic
2 days 20 hrs

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antialone


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?q="antialone" vetri&hl=it&source...



Valentina Ricci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search