Ciclón de secado

Italian translation: forno di asciugatura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ciclón de secado
Italian translation:forno di asciugatura
Entered by: Alessandra Sandrin

16:01 Dec 15, 2016
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Ciclón de secado
Il campo è quello dell'applicazione di ultrasuoni nei sistemi multi-stadio.
"Instalaciones equipadadas por ciclòn de secado por aire caliente"
Alessandra Sandrin
Italy
forno di asciugatura
Explanation:
Mi pare che si possa riferire a questi forni.

Guarda il link sotto.
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3forno di asciugatura
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
3ciclone d'essiscamento
rcolin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ciclone d'essiscamento


Explanation:
suggerimento

rcolin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forno di asciugatura


Explanation:
Mi pare che si possa riferire a questi forni.

Guarda il link sotto.


    Reference: http://www.ultratechgroup.it/prodotti/tech-group-sistemi-di-...
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search