relleno

Italian translation: materiale da otturazione/di riempimento (amalgama)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relleno
Italian translation:materiale da otturazione/di riempimento (amalgama)
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

13:56 Jul 4, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: relleno
Se trata del relleno de una muela con caries
Pensé que podría ser "materiale di otturazione" pero no sé si existe un término específico o equivalente directo. Muchas gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
materiale da otturazione/di riempimento (amalgama)
Explanation:
Una opción...
Selected response from:

Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2materiale da otturazione/di riempimento (amalgama)
Matteo Ghislieri
3zeppatura
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiale da otturazione/di riempimento (amalgama)


Explanation:
Una opción...


    Reference: http://www.dica33.it/argomenti/odontoiatria/amalgama.asp
    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:KCDvvf4hRu8J:www.guna.i...
Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias: Amalgama va benissimo! :-)
3 hrs
  -> Grazie María José

agree  Marina Negro
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Marina

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zeppatura


Explanation:
Zeppatura - L'atto di comprimere o riempire la cavità di otturazione con amalgama d'argento.

http://www.glossari.it/glossarioodontoiatria.html

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search