impresión

Italian translation: impronta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impresión
Italian translation:impronta
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

14:45 Mar 20, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: impresión
Una vez posicionado en el transfer de impresión del Pilar Y™ el análogo escogido se vacía la impresión con yeso o escayola para confeccionar el modelo de trabajo
FGHI (X)
impronta
Explanation:
credo che si tratti di questo
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3impronta
Michela Malaccari
3 +3impronta
Federica Della Casa Marchi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impronta


Explanation:
http://ruthinium.esprimo.com/_modules/download/download/prod...

Michela Malaccari
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Fernández
14 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Marianna Tucci
14 hrs

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impronta


Explanation:
credo che si tratti di questo

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Fernández
14 mins
  -> grazie Esther!

agree  Marianna Tucci
14 hrs
  -> grazie Marianna!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 16 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Assunta!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search