acondiciona

Italian translation: si rifinisce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acondiciona
Italian translation:si rifinisce
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

09:18 Mar 22, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Spanish term or phrase: acondiciona
Una vez fraguado el yeso o escayola, extraiga el modelo, se prepara, se acondiciona y se monta en el articulador utilizando los registros tomados.


Ultimissima, grazie
FGHI (X)
si rifinisce
Explanation:
viene rifinito: http://www.angeloaquilino.it/materiali/protesi_tuveri.htm
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2si rifinisce
Federica Della Casa Marchi
2adatta
Elena Zanetti
Summary of reference entries provided
"se prepara, se acondiciona" es pleonástico
Maria Assunta Puccini

  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
adatta


Explanation:
si adatta...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si rifinisce


Explanation:
viene rifinito: http://www.angeloaquilino.it/materiali/protesi_tuveri.htm

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Ecco la parola che non mi veniva in mente ; )
3 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Assunta!

agree  Marianna Tucci
2 days 16 hrs
  -> grazie Marianna!




Reference comments


39 mins
Reference: "se prepara, se acondiciona" es pleonástico

Reference information:
acondicionar.
2. tr. Disponer o preparar algo de manera adecuada a determinado fin, o al contrario. (DRAE)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search