alta médica

Italian translation: dimissione medica

11:13 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: alta médica
Si tratta sempre dello stesso referto medico.
Valgono le stesse osservazioni per il Kudoz precedente.
Suggerimenti?
Grazie
Barbara Andruccioli
Italian translation:dimissione medica
Explanation:
lettera di dimissione medica, la prescrizione ausili (se necessario), la relazione infermieristica (in. caso di eventuale assistenza domiciliare),
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dimissione (ospedaliera)
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5dimissione medica
Mariana Perussia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alta médica
dimissione medica


Explanation:
lettera di dimissione medica, la prescrizione ausili (se necessario), la relazione infermieristica (in. caso di eventuale assistenza domiciliare),

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alta médica
dimissione (ospedaliera)


Explanation:
Si está en un hospital y le dan de alta médica: "dimissione ospedaliera".

"Viene dimesso" (le han dado de alta)

Etc :)

Espero haberte ayudado!

Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sì, dimissione e basta, ciao flaviettoooooooo, son diventata zia
1 hr
  -> Wow! Complimenti!! :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
7 hrs

agree  sangi
11 hrs

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
1 day 22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search