colectivo de medicina

Italian translation: Commissione medica

15:35 Jun 27, 2020
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: colectivo de medicina
I found the term "colectivo de medicina" in this sentence: "las redes neuronales sirven al colectivo de medicina para ayudar al diagnóstico". The sentence comes from tedx talk video "Intelligencia artificial. Por qué ahora?i" The talk took place in Valencia and is about artificial intelligence and how it is used nowaydays in medicine, science ecc.
I am translating the video from Spanish into Italian.
sofia sichianakis
Italy
Italian translation:Commissione medica
Explanation:
Colectivo de medicina quiere decir todo el equipo médico que hace el diagnóstico de un paciente.
Colectivo de medicina=commissione medica responsabile della presa in carico completa di un paziente, naturalmente chiunque ha potere decisionale in quanto alle cure mediche che debbono essere applicate al paziente.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Ferrero
France
Grading comment
Got it! Thank you for your help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Commissione medica
Gabriel Ferrero
4équipe medica
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
équipe medica


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commissione medica


Explanation:
Colectivo de medicina quiere decir todo el equipo médico que hace el diagnóstico de un paciente.
Colectivo de medicina=commissione medica responsabile della presa in carico completa di un paziente, naturalmente chiunque ha potere decisionale in quanto alle cure mediche che debbono essere applicate al paziente.

Gabriel Ferrero
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Got it! Thank you for your help!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebina Zisa-Davies
2 days 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search