estrenar

Italian translation: dare la prima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estrenar
Italian translation:dare la prima
Entered by: florpomar

14:52 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Music / other
Spanish term or phrase: estrenar
una película o film...
florpomar
Argentina
dare la prima
Explanation:
Stasera in molte sale hanno dato la prima del film "Il Signore degli anelli-Le due torri",vorrei conoscere,a tuo parere,pregi e difetti del Film
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dare la prima
Mariana Perussia
4proiettato per la prima volta
luskie
4uscire
Veronica Della Rocca


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dare la prima


Explanation:
Stasera in molte sale hanno dato la prima del film "Il Signore degli anelli-Le due torri",vorrei conoscere,a tuo parere,pregi e difetti del Film

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
10 mins
  -> Grazie!!

agree  Domenico Cianci
36 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Flavio

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uscire


Explanation:
un film esce..se entiende en los cìnemas

Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proiettato per la prima volta


Explanation:
forse può andare...
(è incredibile come a volte riescano a essere difficili le cose più semplici!)

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search