elenco

Italian translation: ver frase

18:41 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
Spanish term or phrase: elenco
Junto al elenco de esta temporada...

(se trata de un músico, de gira, acompañadado por otros músicos)
florpomar
Argentina
Italian translation:ver frase
Explanation:
Hola Flor,

en italiano prefería hacer un giro:

"La sua splendida voce è stata accompagnata dai chitarristi Alberti, Bovio e Ballesteros. Inoltre, SI È ESIBITO, tra gli altri, con Hugo del Carril..."

L'idea è comunque quella: oltre ai musicisti di questa stagione, ha cantato anche CON...

Spero d'averti aiutata,
Flavio
Selected response from:

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ver frase
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
4attori di uno spettacolo
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attori di uno spettacolo


Explanation:
según el diccionario Herder, dentro del mundo del teatro es "cast" y para los espectáculos "attori di uno spettacolo"

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti: "attori" sería más para un espectáculo teatral ("actores") - y aquí se trataría de un elenco de músicos... estoy dudando...
27 mins
  -> Tienes razón, Flavio, en este caso, siendo músicos lo que le acompañan, esta acepción no se aplica

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver frase


Explanation:
Hola Flor,

en italiano prefería hacer un giro:

"La sua splendida voce è stata accompagnata dai chitarristi Alberti, Bovio e Ballesteros. Inoltre, SI È ESIBITO, tra gli altri, con Hugo del Carril..."

L'idea è comunque quella: oltre ai musicisti di questa stagione, ha cantato anche CON...

Spero d'averti aiutata,
Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cuervo-Arango: Esta opción sería muy buena
19 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen :) Un abrazo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search