CALIDEZ

Italian translation: calorosità

17:12 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: CALIDEZ
LA EXCELENCIA DEL SERVICIO ESTÁ BASADA EN LA ATENCIÓN PERSONAL Y LA CALIDEZ DEL AMBIENTE
CARLA
Italian translation:calorosità
Explanation:
Nessuna
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1calore
Emanuela Corbetta
5 +1calorosità
Maria Clara Canzani
5qualità
Alberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qualità


Explanation:
c'è un articolo molto interessante a proposito di questo neologismo


    Reference: http://www.infocomercial.com/articulos/barticulos.php?tipo_a...
Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calorosità


Explanation:
Nessuna

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
18 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calore


Explanation:
Lo so che i punti sono gia' stati assegnati ma mi pare proprio che in questo caso la parola esatta sia calore (dell'ambiente)

" Nasce quindi l'esigenza di creare attorno a sé uno spazio confortevole in cui rievocare il calore dell'ambiente domestico; ma anche la funzionalità tipica dell'ambiente di lavoro".


    Reference: http://www.oppiarelli.it/html/prodotti/uffici.htm
Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sangi
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search