tabletas ahuyenta moscas

Italian translation: piastrine (per elettroemanatore) contro le mosche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tabletas ahuyenta moscas
Italian translation:piastrine (per elettroemanatore) contro le mosche
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:50 Dec 27, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / manuale d'uso pressa a vite
Spanish term or phrase: tabletas ahuyenta moscas
¿Cuánto dura una Tableta Ahuyenta Moscas? ¿Cómo debo utilizarla?
Las Tabletas Ahuyenta Moscas duran 6 horas.
¿La Tableta Fuyí Ahuyenta Moscas funciona en cualquier aparato?
Sí, ha sido especialmente diseñada para que funcione en cualquier aparato, no sólo de la marca Fuyí sino también de otras marcas competidoras.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
piastrine per allontanare le mosche
Explanation:
piastrine contro le mosche o per allontanare le mosche.
Guarda il sito della VAP.
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACAIS POR LOS SITIOS DE REFERENCIA. ¡BUENÍSIMOS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2piastrine per allontanare le mosche
María José Iglesias
5(tavolette) scacciamosche
alessandra paziani
3tavoletta anti-mosche
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tavoletta anti-mosche


Explanation:
Un modo de traducirlo podría ser así

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piastrine per allontanare le mosche


Explanation:
piastrine contro le mosche o per allontanare le mosche.
Guarda il sito della VAP.


    Reference: http://www.modenaweb.it/spesa/schedaProdotto?codice=80031907...
María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACAIS POR LOS SITIOS DE REFERENCIA. ¡BUENÍSIMOS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Si: piastrine per elettroemanatore contro mosche/contro le mosche. Un bacione :) Ecco, ho trovato qualcosa: http://mrwallet.com/scheda.asp?cerca=elettroemanatore&idcate...
6 hrs

agree  Marina56: OK, è così
1 day 6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(tavolette) scacciamosche


Explanation:
"scacciamosche" se usa para definir cualquier aparato que sirve para ahuyentar moscas.

alessandra paziani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search