sin perjuicio

Italian translation: senza escludere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin perjuicio
Italian translation:senza escludere
Entered by: Translation1 (X)

09:25 Jan 2, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: sin perjuicio
Es por ello que con el fin de realizar un análisis más detallado de esta operación, les rogamos nos faciliten la información que incluimos en el anexo a la presente sin perjuicio que después de estudiarla les solicitemos la información complementaria necesaria.
Translation1 (X)
senza escludere
Explanation:
Un modo di tradurlo
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3senza escludere
Noelia Fernández Vega
5 +1salvo restando
ana ciurans
5fermo restando / senza escludere che
María José Iglesias
4nonché
Maria Assunta Puccini
4nonostante
silvia tamanini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
senza escludere


Explanation:
Un modo di tradurlo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
45 mins

agree  Marina56: ok
2 hrs

agree  Francesca Callegari
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nonostante


Explanation:
nonostante dopo averle esaminate....

silvia tamanini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nonché


Explanation:
mi sembra che qui abbia un valore aggiuntivo: nonché delle informazioni...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 4 mins (2006-01-02 10:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops! nonché LE informazioni :((

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2006-01-02 10:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ci riprovo per veder se questa volta l'imbrocco giusta :D *NONCHÉ L'INFORMAZIONE*.
Ecco, ci volevano proprio le maiuscole... :)))

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salvo restando


Explanation:
di solito nei contratti si traduce cosí, vedi il contesto e buon lavoro!

ana ciurans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: esatto!
19 hrs
  -> grazie verbis e buon 2006

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fermo restando / senza escludere che


Explanation:
Fermo restando (oppure "senza escludere") che dopo averla preso in considerazione procediamo a richiedervi l'informazione supplementare)

María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search