TACOS

Italian translation: tasselli

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:TACOS
Italian translation:tasselli
Entered by: FGHI (X)

09:15 Jan 26, 2010
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: TACOS
TACOS ELÁSTICOS DE CAUCHO
de forma cilíndrica roscados al plywood de 20 mm de altura

Si tratta di frasi mancanti per un aggiornamento di traduzioni precedenti (non mie), da contesto si parla di tabelloni segnapunti per campi sportivi
FGHI (X)
tasselli
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2010-01-26 09:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Protezione in gomma speciale per tabellone pallacanestro, da applicare sul lato ... Fissaggio a parete mediante tasselli (non forniti) o contropiastre ...
www.icosmart.it/sport/.../impianti-pallacanestro/?...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2010-01-26 09:25:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.icosmart.it/sport/Basket/impianti-pallacanestro/?...
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fisher
momo savino
3 +2tasselli
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tasselli


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2010-01-26 09:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Protezione in gomma speciale per tabellone pallacanestro, da applicare sul lato ... Fissaggio a parete mediante tasselli (non forniti) o contropiastre ...
www.icosmart.it/sport/.../impianti-pallacanestro/?...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2010-01-26 09:25:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.icosmart.it/sport/Basket/impianti-pallacanestro/?...

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bluca
18 hrs
  -> grazie Luca :)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
6 days
  -> grazie Feli :)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fisher


Explanation:
In italiano si usa la parola inglese ovviamente al singolare anche quando indica una quantità superiore ad 1.

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search