paleta deshuesada de cerdo

Italian translation: prosciuttino di maiale disossato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paleta deshuesada de cerdo
Italian translation:prosciuttino di maiale disossato
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger (X)

19:54 Dec 1, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: paleta deshuesada de cerdo
tipo de jamón
Stefan Wollinger (X)
prosciuttino di maiale disossato
Explanation:
La "paleta" è la spalla, quindi gli arti anteriori del maiale, e si vende disossata e tagliata a fette. È meno saporita del prosciutto propriamente detto (arti posteriori)
Selected response from:

Paolo Petrolillo
Spain
Grading comment
tante grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prosciuttino di maiale disossato
Paolo Petrolillo
4prosciuttino (anteriore) disossato
swisstell


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosciuttino (anteriore) disossato


Explanation:
que aproveche!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 22

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prosciuttino di maiale disossato


Explanation:
La "paleta" è la spalla, quindi gli arti anteriori del maiale, e si vende disossata e tagliata a fette. È meno saporita del prosciutto propriamente detto (arti posteriori)

Paolo Petrolillo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
tante grazie!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search