Empapador colchón

Italian translation: coprimaterasso assorbente

13:27 May 11, 2018
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Empapador colchón
Spanish term or phrase: Empapador colchón
Salve! Sono alle prese con la traduzione di articoli per neonati e mi sono imbatturo nel termine "Empapador colchón". Mi sapreste dare un'idea? Si dovrebbe trattare di un lenzuolo da collocare sul materanno per l'assorbimento del sudore del neonato. Ecco la descrizione

'El súper empapador colchón de *** para cuna de 60 cm. sirve para que el bebé duerma seco. El sistema impermeable de 4 capas con el que está fabricado este súper empapador permite que los líquidos queden en las capas inferiores manteniendo al bebé seco en todo momento, además está perfumado lo que le aporta una sensación de confort y frescura adicional.'

Grazie!
Fabio Forleo
Italy
Italian translation:coprimaterasso assorbente
Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi di un coprimaterasso assorbente
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2coprimaterasso assorbente
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
4coprimaterasso assorbisudore
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
4traversa assorbente
TradLaura


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coprimaterasso assorbente


Explanation:
Dovrebbe trattarsi di un coprimaterasso assorbente

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
11 mins

agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traversa assorbente


Explanation:
.

TradLaura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coprimaterasso assorbisudore


Explanation:
o assorbente o che assorbe il sudore

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search