sello personal

Italian translation: l'impronta personale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sello personal
Italian translation:l'impronta personale
Entered by: florpomar

16:57 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
Spanish term or phrase: sello personal
una persona que le pone su sello personal a lo que hace (su estilo, su impronta..)
florpomar
Argentina
l'impronta personale
Explanation:
Nessuna
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2l'impronta personale
Maria Clara Canzani
5 +2stile personale
ItalianLinguist


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stile personale


Explanation:
no muy diferente del espanol, no?
Stile personale, impronta personale, marchio personale....lo que quieres :-)
ciao


ItalianLinguist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica D'Alessio: Prefiero "impronta"....
1 min

agree  sangi
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
l'impronta personale


Explanation:
Nessuna

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica D'Alessio
0 min

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search