sobre toda la altura de quien viene

Italian translation: sopra tutta l'altezza di chi viene

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sobre toda la altura de quien viene
Italian translation:sopra tutta l'altezza di chi viene
Entered by: Fabrizio Gatti

21:43 Oct 10, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: sobre toda la altura de quien viene
texto literario antiguo
manuela g.
sopra tutta l'altezza di chi viene
Explanation:
Significa "sopra tutta" e non "soprattutto"
Selected response from:

Fabrizio Gatti
Grading comment
Grazie e scusa il ritardo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sopra tutta l'altezza di chi viene
Fabrizio Gatti
4soprattutto l'altezza di chi viene
Rachel Cope


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soprattutto l'altezza di chi viene


Explanation:
Senza più contesto, è questo la significa

Rachel Cope
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sopra tutta l'altezza di chi viene


Explanation:
Significa "sopra tutta" e non "soprattutto"

Fabrizio Gatti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie e scusa il ritardo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search