materiales fungibles

Italian translation: materiali fungibili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:materiales fungibles
Italian translation:materiali fungibili
Entered by: Feng Shui

10:20 Nov 24, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Spanish term or phrase: materiales fungibles
Ciao a tutti,
Spero possiate aiutarmi, ho trovato varie traduzioni possibili di materiales fungibles, ma qual è la più corretta?
beni consumabili ed imperituri
materiali di consumo ed imperituri
materiali consumabili ed imperituri
o forse nessuna di queste è la scelta corretta...
Spero possiate aiutarmi!
Grazie!!
Feng Shui
materiali fungibili
Explanation:
oppure cose fungibili, beni fungibili. Sono quelli che si possono sostituire o interscambiare con altri dello stesso genere.

Buona giornata!
Selected response from:

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2materiali fungibili
Maria Assunta Puccini
3materiali di consumo
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiali di consumo


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiali fungibili


Explanation:
oppure cose fungibili, beni fungibili. Sono quelli che si possono sostituire o interscambiare con altri dello stesso genere.

Buona giornata!

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
40 mins

agree  Marina Negro
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search