cumplieron el encargo

Italian translation: hanno adempiuto al loro compito/portato a termine l'incarico

13:37 Apr 17, 2018
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Religion
Spanish term or phrase: cumplieron el encargo
Contesto: Los apóstoles cumplieron el encargo de perdonar los pecados
Come si potrebbe tradurre "cumpieron el encargo"?
Soddisfecero l'incarico?
Grazie!
Gaia Sibilla
Italy
Italian translation:hanno adempiuto al loro compito/portato a termine l'incarico
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hanno adempiuto al loro compito/portato a termine l'incarico
Elena Zanetti
3hanno assolto il compito
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hanno assolto il compito


Explanation:
direi così

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hanno adempiuto al loro compito/portato a termine l'incarico


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ValeM
20 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search