carretes

Italian translation: prolunghe

20:18 Apr 10, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / termini nautici
Spanish term or phrase: carretes
Disponible luz cubier.
Achique proa
Achique maquina
Achique popa
B. agua dulce
Frigorifico
Disponible carretes
Disponible W.C.
Disponible microondas
erme
Italy
Italian translation:prolunghe
Explanation:
sembra una spina, disponibile per eventuali prolunghe.
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mulinelli
Mariana Perussia
3prolunghe
Nelson Ungredda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mulinelli


Explanation:

No hay mucho contexto pero podría ser esto

Mulinello: nella costruzione navale, il robusto argano destinato al ricupero delle ancore
¡Suerte Paolo!

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prolunghe


Explanation:
sembra una spina, disponibile per eventuali prolunghe.

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search