adosada

Italian translation: associata / vincolata

19:36 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / termini nautici
Spanish term or phrase: adosada
tali linee sono formate da passascafi di bronzo e da una valvola di chiusura ADOSADA ai passascafi
erme
Italy
Italian translation:associata / vincolata
Explanation:
¡Suerte Paolo!
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana!
Gracias Sonia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5associata / vincolata
Mariana Perussia
5adiacente
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adiacente


Explanation:

Ho trovato spesso "adiacente" nei testi tecnici italiani. Mi pare che "adiacente" si usi abbastanza.

SINONIMI MASTER
... addossato. agg. Sinonimi: adiacente, stretto, vicino || Vedi anche: a ridosso,
attaccato, attiguo, confinante, contiguo, limitrofo, prossimo, ...
www.homolaicus.com/linguaggi/ sinonimi/hypertext/0024.htm - 97k -

Buon lavoro Paolo!



Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
associata / vincolata


Explanation:
¡Suerte Paolo!

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana!
Gracias Sonia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search