generador

Italian translation: regista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:generador
Italian translation:regista
Entered by: Giorgia Galli

11:07 Sep 26, 2018
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / calcio
Spanish term or phrase: generador
Si potrebbe dire "creativo"?

Modric ha cambiado el paradigma del fútbol moderno:
ahora se reconocen a los generadores
en lugar de los delanteros
Giorgia Galli
Spain
regista
Explanation:
il ruolo di chi sviluppa e legge il gioco.
Selected response from:

MonicaZenari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regista
MonicaZenari
3assist men
Elisabeth Rossato


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regista


Explanation:
il ruolo di chi sviluppa e legge il gioco.

MonicaZenari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!!


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assist men


Explanation:
Per quel poco che ne capisco di calcio … generadores sta per generadores de gol, e si riferisce a quei giocatori che con le loro strategie di gioco creano l'occasione del gol. In italiano pare che si usi il termine inglese assist men.


    Reference: http://www.milenio.com/deportes/los-generadores-del-gol
    https://sport.sky.it/calcio-estero/liga/2018/01/13/classifica-migliori-assist-man-messi-neymar-de-bruyne-.html
Elisabeth Rossato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search