salones ejecutivos

Italian translation: sale meeting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salones ejecutivos
Italian translation:sale meeting
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

19:48 Feb 22, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Catena alberghiera
Spanish term or phrase: salones ejecutivos
Eccovi la frase: "Los hoteles XXX ofrecen óptimas instalaciones y equipamiento para el cliente corporativo: múltiples salas de conferencias, reuniones y eventos, ***salones ejecutivos***, centro de negocios, amplia gama de habitaciones, una exquisita oferta gastronómica y el distintivo servicio XXX."
"Sale Executive"? Ho trovato qualcosa su Internet ma non moltissime referenze. Suggerimenti?
Grazie anticipatamente! :)
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
sale meeting
Explanation:
Lo tradurrei con sale riunioni, ma visto che c'è già, userei sale meeting, per fare una distinsione.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-22 19:55:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi sono persa una "z"... distinzione
Selected response from:

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sale meeting
Maria Francesca Gangemi
4sale VIP
Sofia Dervisi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sale meeting


Explanation:
Lo tradurrei con sale riunioni, ma visto che c'è già, userei sale meeting, per fare una distinsione.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-22 19:55:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi sono persa una "z"... distinzione

Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Franchini: Concordo: sono le "sale meeting" o "sale business", quegli ambienti dotati di ogni tecnologia e usati come ambiente di lavoro operativo dai business men in viaggio d'affari o noleggiate dalle aziende in occasione di meeting, eventi aziendali, ecc.
6 mins
  -> Grazie Laura!

agree  Elena Zanetti
23 mins
  -> Grazie Elena!

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara!

agree  bluca
1 day 17 hrs
  -> grazie

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sale VIP


Explanation:
Credo che si tratti di VIP lounges e allora io direi sale VIP.

Sofia Dervisi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search