solo vale impulsarse

Italian translation: devi solo darti la spinta /bisogno solo darsi la spinta

21:24 Aug 8, 2016
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: solo vale impulsarse
Salve,

sto traducendo un articolo sui voli parabolici per una rivista che si occupa (principalmente) di viaggi.

Viene descritta l'esperienza dell'assenza di gravità.

La frase che mi lascia qualche dubbio è questa:

"Tienen apenas medio minuto para comprender que es el vacío. Que para seguir a los mandos de uno mismo solo vale impulsarse: del techo hacia el suelo, de las pareces a los lados"

Avete qualche suggerimento?

Grazie

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
Italian translation:devi solo darti la spinta /bisogno solo darsi la spinta
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2016-08-09 07:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bisogna..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2016-08-09 07:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

darsi l'impulso...
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3devi solo darti la spinta /bisogno solo darsi la spinta
Elena Zanetti
3serve solo slanciarsi/devi solo slanciarti
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serve solo slanciarsi/devi solo slanciarti


Explanation:
Solo un'idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-08-09 01:02:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prendere lo slancio...

Maura Affinita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
devi solo darti la spinta /bisogno solo darsi la spinta


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2016-08-09 07:58:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bisogna..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2016-08-09 07:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

darsi l'impulso...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Marta Roscini
1 hr
  -> grazie!

agree  Giulia Bassi
1 day 22 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search