Sus reservados son de verdad, reservados.

Italian translation: I suoi privé sono veramente, privé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sus reservados son de verdad, reservados.
Italian translation:I suoi privé sono veramente, privé
Entered by: Roberto Codognotto

21:29 Nov 1, 2016
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Encontrado en la guía \"El Viajero\" del País
Spanish term or phrase: Sus reservados son de verdad, reservados.
http://elviajero.elpais.com/elviajero/2012/07/03/actualidad/...

En "COMER" - "Restaurantes que destacan" - "Caoba".

No consigo entender el significado de la oración..la traducción en italiano sería "I suoi riservati sono per davvero, riservati" sino no tiene sentido así.

Tenéis alguna solucción mejor?

Muchas Gracias
Roberto Codognotto
Italy
I suoi privé sono veramente, privé
Explanation:
una soluzione
Selected response from:

Beatrice trad
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le sue salette sono privé di nome e di fatto
Elena Zanetti
5Le sue salette private sono davvero riservate
Luigi Carletti
4I suoi privé sono davvero tali.
Anne Savaris
3 +1I suoi privé sono veramente, privé
Beatrice trad


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I suoi privé sono veramente, privé


Explanation:
una soluzione


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/prive/
    Reference: http://www.irpinianews.it/matteo-renzi-pranzo-avellino-ecco-...
Beatrice trad
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Miccoli: Lo metterei senza virgola, ma sono d'accordo con la soluzione
17 days
  -> Grazie:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I suoi privé sono davvero tali.


Explanation:
O

I suoi privé sono di fatto degni di questa definizione.

Mi sembra più chiaro!

Anne Savaris
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le sue salette private sono davvero riservate


Explanation:
Reservado = sala privata
Privè = sala riservata, in un circolo, una discoteca, un casinò e sim

Se si tratta di un ristorante io sceglierei "sala privata".

Example sentence(s):
  • Cenaron en un reservado del restaurante (Il Grande dizionario di Spagnolo (Zanichelli)
  • Cenarono in una saletta privata del ristorante
Luigi Carletti
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le sue salette sono privé di nome e di fatto


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Facchinetti
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search