La Plaza Mayor es la vecina más cercana.

Italian translation: nelle immediate vicinanze si trova Plaza Mayor

21:46 Nov 1, 2016
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Encontrado en El Viajero del País
Spanish term or phrase: La Plaza Mayor es la vecina más cercana.
http://elviajero.elpais.com/elviajero/2012/07/03/actualidad/...

En "QUE HACER" - "Visitas que no hay que perderse" - "Mercado de San Miguel"

La traducción sería "La Plaza Mayor è la vicina più vicina" sino no tiene un buen sonido así.

Muchas gracias
Roberto Codognotto
Italy
Italian translation:nelle immediate vicinanze si trova Plaza Mayor
Explanation:
direi così.. per dare l'idea di stretta vicinanza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2016-11-01 22:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proprio contigua si trova Plaza Mayor
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5nelle immediate vicinanze si trova Plaza Mayor
Elena Zanetti
4Plaza Mayor si trova a pochi passi da qui/nelle dirette vicinanze.
Antonella Lepori


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nelle immediate vicinanze si trova Plaza Mayor


Explanation:
direi così.. per dare l'idea di stretta vicinanza

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 min (2016-11-01 22:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proprio contigua si trova Plaza Mayor

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna Martoni
9 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
10 hrs

agree  sonia di maggio: io scriverei "nelle immediate vicinanze TROVIAMO..."
12 hrs

agree  Laura Miccoli
17 days

agree  Anna De Pari
26 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plaza Mayor si trova a pochi passi da qui/nelle dirette vicinanze.


Explanation:
Io proverei a rendere la frase in uno di questi modi, oppure: il mercato si trova vicinissimo a Plaza Mayor.

Buon lavoro!

Antonella Lepori
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search