adherida a perderse

Italian translation: che vi porterà a impazzire per la Giordania/che vi farà adorare la Giordania

16:02 Apr 30, 2017
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: adherida a perderse
Salve,

cercavo un aiuto per quanto riguarda la frase di questa guida turistica della Giordania.

"Flotar en el Mar Muerto es una cuestión de química y una sensación *adherida a perderse* por Jordania"

Pensavo a "...una sensazione che possono provare solo coloro che decidono di perdersi per la Giordania" ma non mi convince...

Grazie mille a tutti/e

S.
Simone Giovannini
Italy
Italian translation:che vi porterà a impazzire per la Giordania/che vi farà adorare la Giordania
Explanation:
delle idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2017-04-30 20:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/che vi farà innamorare della Giordania.. provata fino a innamorarsi della Giordania
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2che vi porterà a impazzire per la Giordania/che vi farà adorare la Giordania
Elena Zanetti
4passione sublime
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
che vi porterà a impazzire per la Giordania/che vi farà adorare la Giordania


Explanation:
delle idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2017-04-30 20:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

/che vi farà innamorare della Giordania.. provata fino a innamorarsi della Giordania

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Cannelli
1 day 11 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Francesca Arcari
83 days
  -> grazie!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passione sublime


Explanation:
es una cuestión de química y una sensación *adherida a perderse* por Jordania = una cuestione di chimica e una sensazione di passione sublime per la Giordania

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search