en régimen de pensión

Italian translation: pensione completa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pensión completa
Italian translation:pensione completa
Entered by: Edoardo Lorenzo Corda

11:08 Oct 16, 2018
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / en régimen de pensión
Spanish term or phrase: en régimen de pensión
Come tradurreste

2 noches en habitación doble en régimen de pensión completa en el hotel de categoría 4*
Fabio Forleo
Italy
pensione completa
Explanation:
In mia opinione non c'è bisogno di tradurre parola per parola.

Due notti in una camera doppia con pensione completa nell'hotel....
Selected response from:

Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pensione completa
Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
5pensione completa
CorradoPastore


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pensione completa


Explanation:
In mia opinione non c'è bisogno di tradurre parola per parola.

Due notti in una camera doppia con pensione completa nell'hotel....


    Reference: http://www.weekendesk.it/tema/9yso/week-end-pensione_complet...
    Reference: http://www.hotelclipper.it/pensione-completa-marche-mare.php
Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie a tutti!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni: "in" pensione completa
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Elena Saracino
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Gianpaolo Rocchi: D'accordo. Non è necessario tradurre "regimen"
5 hrs
  -> Grazie! Non sempre la traduzione letterale è la migliore soluzione, anche in lingue così simili come lo spagnolo e l'italiano.

agree  mariant
22 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  sonia di maggio
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Lisa Meschi: Assolutamente d'accordo.
7 days
  -> Grazie!

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pensione completa


Explanation:
come già detto dai colleghi, non c'è bisogno di tradurre parola per parola

CorradoPastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search