firme junto al pueblo

Japanese translation: 皆do立ち並ぶ

11:37 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to Japanese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: firme junto al pueblo
Marketing catchphrase (in English something like: 'Standing side by side with the people..)
alessiafelici
Japanese translation:皆do立ち並ぶ
Explanation:
"Minna de tachi-narabu"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 45 mins (2005-04-12 12:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo hace un error, y quise escribir un otra cosa:
皆と立ち並ぶ
Minna to tachi-narabu

Significa algo como, ¥"Estar parado con todo¥"

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Troy Fowler
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5庶民の味方
Nobuo Kawamura
3 +1皆do立ち並ぶ
Troy Fowler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
庶民の味方


Explanation:
Es una cosa verdaderamente importante.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hisako Sasano: ŽÐ‰ï‚Æ‹¤‚É
8 hrs

1 day 39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
皆do立ち並ぶ


Explanation:
"Minna de tachi-narabu"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 45 mins (2005-04-12 12:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yo hace un error, y quise escribir un otra cosa:
皆と立ち並ぶ
Minna to tachi-narabu

Significa algo como, ¥"Estar parado con todo¥"

Suerte!


Troy Fowler
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Hernández
334 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search