"medicamentos para todos"

Latin translation: remedia omnibus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"medicamentos para todos"
Latin translation:remedia omnibus
Entered by: Deschant

10:25 Apr 14, 2005
Spanish to Latin translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: "medicamentos para todos"
No hacen falta muchas explicaciones. Se trata de un slogan para una ONG. Gracias anticipadas.
peixe
remedia omnibus
Explanation:
En vez de "remedia", puede ser "pharmaca".
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Gracias mil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remedia omnibus
Deschant
3medicamenta hominibus omnis (generis)
------ (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remedia omnibus


Explanation:
En vez de "remedia", puede ser "pharmaca".

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias mil.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X): que hacha, Eva...
45 mins
  -> Meni cenkius Lupita

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medicamentos para todos
medicamenta hominibus omnis (generis)


Explanation:
Creo que sería así. Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search