siguentes

Norwegian translation: følgende

15:54 Jan 15, 2004
Spanish to Norwegian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: siguentes
los siguentes dibujos no tienen el largo de la soldadura en el sisteme
rey
Norwegian translation:følgende
Explanation:
en liten skrivefeil i originalen - siguientes
Selected response from:

Kjell Thornes
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2følgende
Kjell Thornes
4de følgende tegningene inneholder ikke lengden på sveisesømmen (eller sveiseskjøtet) i systemet
Kjell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
følgende


Explanation:
en liten skrivefeil i originalen - siguientes

Kjell Thornes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uranus (X)
1 hr

agree  isotta
5 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de følgende tegningene inneholder ikke lengden på sveisesømmen (eller sveiseskjøtet) i systemet


Explanation:
Spørsmålsstilleren har antagelig lest konteksten til denne setningen, noe jeg ikke har gjort. Med en del mer tekst ville det sannsynligvis være klarerer hva dette dreier seg om.


Kjell




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search