efectos

Polish translation: wierzytelności

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:efectos
Polish translation:wierzytelności
Entered by: joanna nieweglowska

15:37 Sep 3, 2011
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Prowadzenie księgi głównej
Spanish term or phrase: efectos
Efectos comerciales a cobrar: cueefeide
Efectos comerciales descontados: cuedeside (sólo en Cobros)

CA para los cobros pasados a la cuenta de efectos a cobrar
efectos aplazados
joanna nieweglowska
Spain
wierzytelności
Explanation:
ewentualnie można dodać "wekslowe"
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wierzytelności
Paulistano
4wierzytelności handlowe
Karolina Blachucka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wierzytelności


Explanation:
ewentualnie można dodać "wekslowe"

Paulistano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wierzytelności handlowe


Explanation:
Hej,
Paulistano jak najbardziej ma rację, efectos ma różne tłumaczenia i wszystkie są ok..
jednakże fakt, że chodzi o efectos comerciales możliwe,że można by dodać, że chodzi o handlowe

same efectos comerciales to commercial bills lub trade bills etc
znajdziesz w necie bez problemu...
i zgodnie z tym to weksle handlowe

jeśli chodzi o descontados można przetłumaczyć dyskontowe

poza tym termin efectos już się pojawił na prozie..
pozdrawiam




Karolina Blachucka
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search