International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

facturación de cierre

Polish translation: faktura końcowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:facturación de cierre
Polish translation:faktura końcowa
Entered by: JustynaH

10:53 Feb 13, 2012
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Accounting / tipos de facturación
Spanish term or phrase: facturación de cierre
Cuando se añade un nuevo hito los campos obligatorios a rellenar son:
-Hito: Fase del proyecto en la que se realizará una facturación
-Tipo: Tipo de facturación (parcial, periódica o de cierre)
-Forma de Pago (transferencia, cheque, etc.)
JustynaH
faktura końcowa
Explanation:
faktura końcowa:
http://piatka.pl/fenix/html/ch04.html polecam punkt 1.13
http://fakturakoncowa.com.pl/
http://www.skp-ow.com.pl/component/content/article/8/63-bila...
"rodzaje faktur zaliczkowych: faktury częściowe, całościowe i końcowe rozliczające oraz korekty"
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/business_commerc...
http://blog.ifirma.pl/2011/09/interpretacje-podatkowe-czy-za...
http://ksiegowosc.infor.pl/poradniki/718,3557,18,Faktury-VAT...
wygląda na to, że terminy faktura końcowa i ostateczna stosowane są wymiennie.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Wójcik
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuje bardzo za pomoc, pozdrawiam serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5faktura końcowa
Aleksandra Wójcik
4 +1faktura końcowa
Magdalena Szymańska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faktura końcowa


Explanation:
IMHO

Magdalena Szymańska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
25 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faktura końcowa


Explanation:
faktura końcowa:
http://piatka.pl/fenix/html/ch04.html polecam punkt 1.13
http://fakturakoncowa.com.pl/
http://www.skp-ow.com.pl/component/content/article/8/63-bila...
"rodzaje faktur zaliczkowych: faktury częściowe, całościowe i końcowe rozliczające oraz korekty"
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/business_commerc...
http://blog.ifirma.pl/2011/09/interpretacje-podatkowe-czy-za...
http://ksiegowosc.infor.pl/poradniki/718,3557,18,Faktury-VAT...
wygląda na to, że terminy faktura końcowa i ostateczna stosowane są wymiennie.



    Reference: http://piatka.pl/fenix/html/ch04.html
    Reference: http://ksiegowosc.infor.pl/poradniki/718,3557,18,Faktury-VAT...
Aleksandra Wójcik
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuje bardzo za pomoc, pozdrawiam serdecznie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search