'en orden de marcha'

Polish translation: eksploatacyjne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:'en orden de marcha'
Polish translation:eksploatacyjne
Entered by: Marlena Trelka

16:21 Apr 24, 2010
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / caracteristicas del conjunto en orden de marcha
Spanish term or phrase: 'en orden de marcha'
nie rozumiem tego sformułowania... później są wymienione-
'longitud, anchura, altura, masa total, sobresale anterior, sobresale posterior, reducción altura; nie za bardzo rozumiem o co w tym chodzi i co to jest 'sobresale' z góry dziękuję za pomoc :-)
Katya1986
Poland
eksploatacyjne
Explanation:
prawdopodobnie chodzi o parametry eksploatacyjne pojazdu.
a sobresalir to wystawać.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2010-04-24 18:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

byłoby łatwiej gdybyś podała cały kontekst...
Selected response from:

Marlena Trelka
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1'gotowy do jazdy'
Tradpol
3eksploatacyjne
Marlena Trelka


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eksploatacyjne


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie chodzi o parametry eksploatacyjne pojazdu.
a sobresalir to wystawać.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2010-04-24 18:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

byłoby łatwiej gdybyś podała cały kontekst...

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.info-ekspert.pl/pl/pdfs/ident_wyb_rk.pdf
Marlena Trelka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
'gotowy do jazdy'


Explanation:
Np. masa pojazdu gotowego do jazdy.


    Reference: http://arturamaj.republika.pl/auta/legenda.htm
Tradpol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulistano: na pewno jest to prawidłowa odpowiedź
22 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search