de primera marca

Polish translation: markowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de primera marca
Polish translation:markowa
Entered by: Olga Furmanowska

06:52 Aug 29, 2012
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Akcesoria samochodowe, wycieraczki
Spanish term or phrase: de primera marca
Zdanie:
"Una innovadora escobilla de la más alta calidad creada para cubrir el nicho de mercado existente entre la escobilla de primera marca con precios elevados y la escobilla económica de baja calidad."

Na razie na roboczo tłumacze to jako "drogie wycieraczki znanych firm", ale jakoś nie specjalnie mnie to przekonuje, więc będę wdzięczna za każdą sugestię.
Olga Furmanowska
Spain
markowa
Explanation:
markowe wycieraczki o wysokiej cenie :)

Wysokie ceny markowych produktów, firmy tłumaczą nowoczesnymi ...
Ceny markowych wycieraczek bezszkieletowych zaczynają się u nas już od 20
Ceny, które zobaczyłem za markowe wycieraczki: 200 - 300 złotych .
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję pięknie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1markowa
Maria Schneider
4 +1najlepszej jakości
NBandach


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
najlepszej jakości


Explanation:
W tym kontekście, moim zdaniem, można powiedzieć "najlepszej jakości".

NBandach
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlena Trelka
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
markowa


Explanation:
markowe wycieraczki o wysokiej cenie :)

Wysokie ceny markowych produktów, firmy tłumaczą nowoczesnymi ...
Ceny markowych wycieraczek bezszkieletowych zaczynają się u nas już od 20
Ceny, które zobaczyłem za markowe wycieraczki: 200 - 300 złotych .

Maria Schneider
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję pięknie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlena Trelka: jeszcze lepiej )
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search