elecciones de vocales

Polish translation: wybory czlonków rady

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:elecciones de vocales
Polish translation:wybory czlonków rady
Entered by: Hanna Stochnialek

17:00 Dec 3, 2003
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: elecciones de vocales
se celebran cada...
RafaLee
Australia
wybory członków rady / ławników
Explanation:
podaj więcej kontekstu, to będzie wiadomo, o co konkretnie chodzi
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dokladnie o wybory czlonkow rady. Gestion de empresas...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wybory członków rady / ławników
lim0nka
2wybory wokalne/glosowe
lafresita


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wybory członków rady / ławników


Explanation:
podaj więcej kontekstu, to będzie wiadomo, o co konkretnie chodzi

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
dokladnie o wybory czlonkow rady. Gestion de empresas...

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wybory wokalne/glosowe


Explanation:
wokalne?

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search