suscrito y desembolsado

Polish translation: objęty i opłacony/(w całości) objęty i pokryty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suscrito y desembolsado
Polish translation:objęty i opłacony/(w całości) objęty i pokryty
Entered by: Maria Schneider

21:06 Jan 16, 2008
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: suscrito y desembolsado
El capital social de la Compaňía está totalmente suscrito y desembolsado, mediante las siguiente aportaciones, en miles de euros....
Sylwia Sadowska
Poland
objęty i opłacony
Explanation:
inna możliwość
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1objęty i opłacony
Maria Schneider
4 +1w całości objęty i pokryty (wkładami pienięznymi)
AgaWrońska
4 +1subskrybowany i wpłacony (zainwestowany)
Olga Furmanowska


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subskrybowany i wpłacony (zainwestowany)


Explanation:
Wg Słownika Handlowo - Finansowego:

capital desembolsado - kapitał wpłacony (zainwestowany)
capital suscrito - kapitał suskrybowany

Olga Furmanowska
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Michlik: Głosuję za "wpłacony" :)
12 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objęty i opłacony


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Example sentence(s):
  • Kapitał akcyjny banku wynosi 113,5 mln złotych. Został on w całości objęty i opłacony przez ING Bank Śląski S.A.

    www.millenniumdm.pl/pobierz/ komunikaty/prospekt_nc_4.pdf
    Reference: http://www3.ing.pl/1/u235/navi/35414
Maria Schneider
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AgaWrońska
12 hrs
  -> dziękuję

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w całości objęty i pokryty (wkładami pienięznymi)


Explanation:
Jak tak to zawsze tłumaczę, wzięłam to z tłumaczeń przysięgłych umów spółki wykonanych przez inne (starsze i doświadczone) panie tłumaczki

AgaWrońska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider: też stosowany :)
21 mins
  -> to ja też dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search