PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

albarán

Polish translation: potwierdzenie odbioru/dokument WZ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:albarán
Polish translation:potwierdzenie odbioru/dokument WZ
Entered by: joanna nieweglowska

07:29 Sep 21, 2010
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: albarán
documento que confirma que el cliente recibio el pedido
joanna nieweglowska
Spain
potwierdzenie odbioru/dokument WZ
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Maria Schneider
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3potwierdzenie odbioru/dokument WZ
Maria Schneider
4pokwitowanie dostawy
Marta Skałecka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
potwierdzenie odbioru/dokument WZ


Explanation:
:)

Maria Schneider
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AgaWrońska: Dokładnie tak, jest to tzw. "wuzetka"
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Anna Michlik: WZ :)
36 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Marlena Trelka
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pokwitowanie dostawy


Explanation:
Też może być.

Marta Skałecka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search