contrapiso

Polish translation: cokół/cokolik/podstawa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrapiso
Polish translation:cokół/cokolik/podstawa
Entered by: jodelka

22:32 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: contrapiso
Robia "contrapiso" pod grilla lub pod pompę.
jodelka
cokół/cokolik/podstawa
Explanation:
Ostatnio, gdy moi rodzice bawili sie w ustawianie kominka, projektowali m. in. cokol, na ktorym mial osiasc kominek.

:)
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Dzieki Moni!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cokół/cokolik/podstawa
Monika Jakacka Márquez
5slepa podloga
Paulistano


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slepa podloga


Explanation:
slownik techniczny hiszp-pol
Moze cos pomoze portugalskie 'contrapiso' - jest to warstwa, zazwyczaj specjalnej zaprawy, ktora sie kladzie przed polozeniem klepki, zeby podloze pod klepka bylo absolutnie poziome.

Paulistano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Monika Jakacka Márquez: portugalskie "contrapiso" (zaprawa poziomujaca) w Polsce nazywa sie "wylewka" :)
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cokół/cokolik/podstawa


Explanation:
Ostatnio, gdy moi rodzice bawili sie w ustawianie kominka, projektowali m. in. cokol, na ktorym mial osiasc kominek.

:)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Dzieki Moni!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak: cokół chyba będzie najlepszy, z przeglądu zdjęć w Guglu cokoliki maleńkie jak pod słupek ... :)
26 mins
  -> Exacto. Wielkie dzieki :)

agree  Maria Schneider
8 hrs
  -> Mil gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search