pitopausia

Polish translation: bzykopauza

18:53 Apr 10, 2005
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Spanish term or phrase: pitopausia
no wlasnie - andropauza w wydaniu nieco bardziej zartobliwym/wulgarnym (ale nie do przesady) - jakies pomysly? najlepiej zeby mialo forme: ...pauza
jodelka
Polish translation:bzykopauza
Explanation:
blizej oryginalu byloby ptaszkopauza/fiutkopauza
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
Za cudowna inwencje twórcza! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bzykopauza
Paulistano
4 +1cykopauza
Konrad Dylo
3 +1erektopauza
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cykopauza


Explanation:
penopauza / penisopauza / penipauza... ufff brzydkie

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: 'penipauza' je ³adne
5 mins
  -> Dzienks ;-) mo¿e faktycznie powinno byæ na pierwszym miejscu,..., ale pito to cyk, (pisiak?)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erektopauza


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Dylo: ty¿ ³adnie, hihi... choæ jak tak myœle, to czy mo¿e nie zbyt powa¿ne? Brzmi wrêcz jak termin medyczny
9 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bzykopauza


Explanation:
blizej oryginalu byloby ptaszkopauza/fiutkopauza

Paulistano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Za cudowna inwencje twórcza! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka:
8 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: cudownosci, wszystkie 3 wersje :o)
15 mins

agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez: moim zdaniem najlepsze
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search