acometida de abastecimiento

Polish translation: przyłącze do sieci mediów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acometida de abastecimiento
Polish translation:przyłącze do sieci mediów
Entered by: Olga Furmanowska

10:34 Mar 7, 2008
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: acometida de abastecimiento
Kontekst:
"Ante la falta de acuerdo la empresa procedió a llevarse parte de la documentación de la obra, como los planos “as built” de todas las redes enterradas, y desmontaron parte de la acometida de abastecimiento."

Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
Olga Furmanowska
Spain
przyłącze do sieci mediów
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem rozebrali przyłącze. W załączeniu link do zdjęcia takiego cuda.
Selected response from:

Tradpol
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przyłącze do sieci mediów
Tradpol
4 +1podłączenie zasilające / zasilanie / podłączennie do sieci zasilającej
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podłączenie zasilające / zasilanie / podłączennie do sieci zasilającej


Explanation:
Así lo comprendo yo :)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider: correcto pero estoy partidaria de la solución de Lucyna
6 hrs
  -> Dziekuje :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przyłącze do sieci mediów


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem rozebrali przyłącze. W załączeniu link do zdjęcia takiego cuda.


    Reference: http://editorial.cda.ulpgc.es/instalacion/7_OPTATIVAS/IHA/FO...
Tradpol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider: :) lo de Monika es correcto tambien, sinembargo, yo utilizo personalmente este
6 hrs
  -> Pracowałam w spółce wodnej i ciągle mowa była o tych "przyłączach" właśnie :)

agree  Konrad Dylo
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search