dirección facultativa

Polish translation: nadzór inwestorski

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dirección facultativa
Polish translation:nadzór inwestorski
Entered by: Tradpol

09:07 Nov 28, 2019
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / budowa
Spanish term or phrase: dirección facultativa
W takim znaczeniu: https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dirección_facultativa
Czy można to utożsamić z "kierownikiem budowy"? Kierownictwo budowy???
Tradpol
Poland
nadzór inwestorski
Explanation:
Trochę o tym tutaj: http://www.inzynierbudownictwa.pl/biznes,prawo,artykul,prawo...
Ale, jak wspomniałam, opieram się głównie na tym, jak tę funkcję nazywali hiszpańscy inżynierowie, z którymi miałam do czynienia.
Selected response from:

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nadzór inwestorski
Agnieszka Piotrowska
4 +1nadzór inwestorski
Marta Maslowska


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nadzór inwestorski


Explanation:
Trochę o tym tutaj: http://www.inzynierbudownictwa.pl/biznes,prawo,artykul,prawo...
Ale, jak wspomniałam, opieram się głównie na tym, jak tę funkcję nazywali hiszpańscy inżynierowie, z którymi miałam do czynienia.

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Słowniki milczą, a sens się zgadza.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Piotrowska
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nadzór inwestorski


Explanation:
Spytałam u źródła Projekt Menadżera pracującego w Pl od 5 lat

Agnieszka Piotrowska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search