calar aro de rodamiento

Polish translation: Osadzić/Wsunąć/Nasunąć pierścień łożyska

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:calar aro de rodamiento
Polish translation:Osadzić/Wsunąć/Nasunąć pierścień łożyska

11:34 Apr 30, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-05-03 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: calar aro de rodamiento
El sistema montaje (mecánico, hidráulico o térmico) usado para montar un rodamiento depende del tipo y del tamaño del mismo. En cualquier caso, es muy importante que los aros, elementos rodantes o jaulas del rodamiento no reciban golpes directos durante el montaje. En ningún caso, se aplicará presión a un aro para calar otro aro de rodamiento.


Niedopuszczalne jest wywieranie siły na pierścień łożyska celem przebicia innego pierścienia?
Aglo&
Osadzić/Wsunąć/Nasunąć pierścień łożyska
Explanation:
...celem osadzenia/wsunięcia drugiego pierścienia

imo

np. na stronie SKF

ES: http://www.skf.com/es/products/bearings-units-housings/super...

PL: http://www.skf.com/pl/products/bearings-units-housings/super...
Selected response from:

Jacek Zawisza
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Osadzić/Wsunąć/Nasunąć pierścień łożyska
Jacek Zawisza
4założyć
Paulistano


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
założyć


Explanation:
albo wpasować

Paulistano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Osadzić/Wsunąć/Nasunąć pierścień łożyska


Explanation:
...celem osadzenia/wsunięcia drugiego pierścienia

imo

np. na stronie SKF

ES: http://www.skf.com/es/products/bearings-units-housings/super...

PL: http://www.skf.com/pl/products/bearings-units-housings/super...

Jacek Zawisza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search