Delegación del Gobierno

Polish translation: Delegatura Rządu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Delegación del Gobierno
Polish translation:Delegatura Rządu
Entered by: Paulistano

04:58 Dec 20, 2017
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Delegación del Gobierno
Jak można zgrabnie określić po polsku, co to jest?
jodelka
Delegatura Rządu
Explanation:
imho
historycznie była Delegatura Rządu RP w Londynie
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Delegatura Rządu
Paulistano
5delegacja/przedstawicielstwo rządu
Karolina Gucko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delegacja/przedstawicielstwo rządu


Explanation:
j.w.

Karolina Gucko
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Delegatura Rządu


Explanation:
imho
historycznie była Delegatura Rządu RP w Londynie

Paulistano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlena Trelka
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search